Rent the Lamborghini Urus if the person behind the wheel is the priority, and the Rolls-Royce Cullinan if the people in the back seat are. At Bluebell Exotics both are five-seat, all-wheel-drive luxury SUVs: the Urus is $1,499 per day and the Cullinan is $1,599 per day, with 100 miles per day included on each. This Urus vs Cullinan rental comparison covers the specs side by side, what the price gap really adds up to over one and three days, and which car fits which kind of trip.
Rates below are before the 6.25% Massachusetts sales tax and other fees; current rates are on our [pricing page](/pricing). Availability depends on your dates.
Urus vs. Cullinan at a glance
| Lamborghini Urus | Rolls-Royce Cullinan | |
|---|---|---|
| Daily rate | $1,499 | $1,599 |
| Seats | 5 | 5 |
| Drivetrain | All-wheel drive | All-wheel drive |
| Engine | Twin-turbo 4.0L V8 | 6.75L twin-turbo V12 |
| Horsepower | 641 hp factory (matte gray car); 800 hp with Stage 2 tune and exhaust (black car) | 563 hp |
| Included miles | 100 per rental day | 100 per rental day |
| Extra miles | $5 per mile | $10 per mile |
| Character | Performance SUV | Luxury SUV |
Two details in that table matter more than the horsepower. The Cullinan costs $100 more per day, but its extra-mile rate is double the Urus rate. And the Urus is the one with two different cars at one rate, which we explain below.
Which is better for the driver?
The Urus. Lamborghini builds it as a super SUV, and the black car on our Urus page carries a Stage 2 tune, an upgraded exhaust and carbon ceramic brakes. If you want the car to feel like an event every time you press the pedal, this is the pick.
The Cullinan is the quieter proposition: a hushed cabin and a "magic carpet" ride, with air suspension, heated and cooled seats and a starlight headliner. That suits a driver who wants to arrive relaxed rather than energized.
Which is better for the back seat?
The Cullinan, by design. Air suspension, heated and cooled seats and a starlight headliner are the features passengers notice most. The Urus seats five too, but it is built around the driver, so the back seat is the secondary part of that car.
If your group is four adults and the plan is a dinner, a show or a long day of visiting, the Cullinan is the more natural choice. If it is mostly two people in the front who care about the drive, the Urus makes sense.
Luggage and getting in and out
We don't quote a suitcase count for either car, because bags vary too much in shape and size for a number to mean much. If luggage is the deciding factor, tell us how many bags and what size when you ask about your dates and we will confirm what fits before you book. Our guide to luxury SUVs and luggage shows how to size a group's bags.
Urus vs. Cullinan rental: what the price gap adds up to
The difference is $100 per day before any discount. Our multi-day discounts are 15% off at three days, 20% at seven days and 50% at a month, and they apply to both cars.
| Rental length | Urus | Cullinan | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 day | $1,499 | $1,599 | $100 |
| 3 days (list) | $4,497 | $4,797 | $300 |
| 3 days (after 15% off) | $3,822 | $4,077 | $255 |
All figures exclude Massachusetts sales tax (6.25%), the $2 Massachusetts State Police training surcharge per rental and any other applicable fees. The math is daily rate times days, then minus the discount: 1,499 × 3 = 4,497, and 4,497 × 0.85 = 3,822 (rounded); 1,599 × 3 = 4,797, and 4,797 × 0.85 = 4,077 (rounded).
Mileage is where the two can diverge. Each rental day includes 100 miles, pooled across the whole rental: a 3-day rental includes 300 miles to use however you like, for example 200 one day and 50 the next. For every 50 miles past your allowance, the overage is $250 in the Urus and $500 in the Cullinan. For a day trip that stays near Boston the gap is the $100 daily rate difference; for a long-distance weekend, the Cullinan's mileage rate deserves a second look.
Two Urus options, one rate
The Urus has one daily rate but there are two cars. The black Urus has a Stage 2 tune and upgraded exhaust, which is where the 800 hp figure comes from, against a factory rating of 641 hp. The matte gray Urus is factory-spec at 641 hp. Both are $1,499 per day. Tell us which one you prefer and we will confirm availability for your dates.
Three trip types, three picks
- Airport arrival, dinner and a client or family outing with four adults: Cullinan.
- A weekend drive with one or two people who enjoy driving: Urus.
- A special occasion where arriving in the car is part of the day: either one; choose the personality, not the price.
Both cars can be delivered to all eight states we serve (Massachusetts, New York, New Jersey, Connecticut, Vermont, Maine, New Hampshire and Rhode Island). Delivery is measured from our Revere location, the first 10 miles are free and rentals of three days or more are delivered free. Self-drive only: every rental is you behind the wheel, and each driver must be at least 21. Our Urus cost breakdown shows every line of that bill.
Winter and weather
Both cars are all-wheel drive, but all-wheel drive does not ensure winter traction, and we do not promise snow performance for either. If your trip falls in winter, tell us when you ask about availability and confirm the tires on the car for your dates.
Ready to choose?
Tell us your dates, how many people are riding and how much luggage you have, and we will confirm which car is available. See the full Lamborghini Urus and Rolls-Royce Cullinan pages, check the pricing page, or send a reservation request.

